KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

reflejar

English translation: show


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reflejar
English translation:show
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

13:52 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: reflejar
deberá REFLEJAR en sus estados contables.....

show? No se me ocurre nada mejor. Gracias, aurora
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
show
Explanation:
depends on the rest of the statements. Reflect is sometimes used, but doesn't always sound right. Show is definitely used.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2show
Marian Greenfield
4Reflect
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reflect


Explanation:
Por lo menos lo he visto así de simple Aurora :-)

Cariños.


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
show


Explanation:
depends on the rest of the statements. Reflect is sometimes used, but doesn't always sound right. Show is definitely used.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 mins

agree  Paula Serrano
5 mins