depósitos a la vista

English translation: demand deposits

Spanish term or phrase:depósitos a la vista
English translation:demand deposits
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

14:27 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: depósitos a la vista
La base monetaria en pesos está constituida por la circulación monetaria más los depósitos a la vista de las entidades financieras en el Banco....

sight deposits? hmm... I wonder...
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
demand deposits
Explanation:
common banking language
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sight deposits
Andrea Bullrich
5demand deposits
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demand deposits


Explanation:
common banking language


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sight deposits


Explanation:
I think you're right (and so does Marina Orellana) :-)

Un beso,
Andrea


    see above
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 435