KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

micro.....

English translation: micro


15:42 Jan 8, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: micro.....
micro, pequeñas y medianas empresas....

(la categoría micro no la tenía!!!)
aurora
English translation:micro
Explanation:
Micro companies

Mira la referencia para ver ejemplos de los tres tipos de compañía
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5micro
Hazel Whiteley
4micro-business
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
micro


Explanation:
Micro companies

Mira la referencia para ver ejemplos de los tres tipos de compañía


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22micro+companies%22+%22sm...
    Activa business dictionary
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
1 min

agree  Worklog
3 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
2 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
3 days 12 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micro-business


Explanation:


Micro Business Network
MICRO BUSINESS NETWORK Incorporating Home Based Business
Australia, Microsoft - Where do you want to go today. ...
www.mbn.com.au/ - 43k - Fresh! 07 Jan 2002 -



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-08 15:50:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MICRO-BUSINESS USA
... PARTNERS FOR SELF-EMPLOYMENT, INC. dba Micro-Business USA is a non-profit community
development financial institution providing microenterprise loans, training ...
www.workingcapitalflorida.org/ - 8k -



    Reference: http://www.mbn.com.au
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219