KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Auditorías internas

English translation: Internal Audits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Auditorías internas
English translation:Internal Audits
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:04 Jan 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / staff
Spanish term or phrase: Auditorías internas
Personal Principal
Gerente de Planta
Coordina las Auditorías Internas, a Laboratorios de Apoyo y a Proveedores de Materiales de Acondicionamiento.
Gracias!
dany2303
Internal Audits
Explanation:
Audits conducted by the internal auditors, as opposed to by independent auditors, such as KPMG, etc.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12Internal Audits
Marian Greenfield
5Internal Auditing/Audit o Self-Audit (US)
Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
Internal Audits


Explanation:
Audits conducted by the internal auditors, as opposed to by independent auditors, such as KPMG, etc.


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lcmolinari: don`t see any other possibility
3 mins

agree  Hazel Whiteley
4 mins

agree  Fernando Muela
10 mins

agree  BelkisDV
13 mins

agree  Aydin Yulug
51 mins

agree  Yolanda Broad
1 hr

agree  Sue Horn: Taht's it. You are all fast.
1 hr

agree  Valeria Verona
1 hr

agree  Sidnei Arruda
2 hrs

agree  trena: Absolutely right.
2 hrs

agree  Andrea Wells: Yeap!!
3 hrs

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day 3 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Internal Auditing/Audit o Self-Audit (US)


Explanation:
La respuesta de Marian es correcta, sin embargo, te doy otras alternativas a ver si te ayudo un poquito más.

Referencias: 15 años de experiencia
Diccionario de Términos Económicos, Financieros y Comerciales
Autor: Enrique Alcaraz Varó y Brian Hughes

Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8