KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

atención de reclamos

English translation: handling claims


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atención de reclamos
English translation:handling claims
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

18:05 Jan 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / laboratories
Spanish term or phrase: atención de reclamos
El gerente de control de calidad es responsable de la atención de los reclamos y el archivo de la documentación relacionada.
Gracias!
dany2303
handling claims
Explanation:
that's it.
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2handling claims
Marian Greenfield
5dealing with claimsPaul Stevens
4customer attention
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
handling claims


Explanation:
that's it.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
3 mins

agree  Aurora Humarán: sí, obviamente parafraseando
10 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customer attention


Explanation:
Sólo para dar otra opción: atención al cliente.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dealing with claims


Explanation:
simplemente

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721