KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

efectos al cobro

English translation: unpaid receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectos al cobro
English translation:unpaid receivables
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

02:24 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: efectos al cobro
Financial - banking: In a bank statement says: efectos al cobro impagados (Unpaid...)
Mariana Barrancos
Argentina
unpaid receivables
Explanation:
Like accounts receivable. I´ve heard that term a lot in accounting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 03:01:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudar. Muchas gracias por los puntos.
Selected response from:

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1unpaid receivables
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
4effects for the unpaid accountselenali


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unpaid receivables


Explanation:
Like accounts receivable. I´ve heard that term a lot in accounting

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-16 03:01:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Me alegra haber podido ayudar. Muchas gracias por los puntos.

kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 mins
  -> Thank you again

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effects for the unpaid accounts


Explanation:
espero te sea útil

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8