KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

(IVA) No responsable

English translation: Not liable for VAT


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:(IVA) No responsable
English translation:Not liable for VAT
Entered by: Paul Stevens

11:34 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: (IVA) No responsable
Estoy traduciendo un extracto bancario emitido en Argentina.
Hace referencia a una categoría de autónomos
Sofa
Not liable for VAT
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Not liable for VATPaul Stevens
4Non-accountable VATjafroome


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non-accountable VAT


Explanation:
No needed

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Not liable for VAT


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721