KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Técnicas profesionales de ventas

English translation: Professional Selling Skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Técnicas profesionales de ventas
English translation:Professional Selling Skills
Entered by: Elinor Thomas

11:39 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Técnicas profesionales de ventas
Traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso. Es el nombre del curso.
Eloisa
Professional Selling Skills
Explanation:
El curso dictado por AchieveGlobal en todo el mundo, lleva ese nombre en inglés y es Marca Registrada.
AchieveGlobal es una de las empresas más grandes a nivel mundial en este tipo de cursos, así como de liderazgo y team-working.
Y yo he traducido en los últimos tres años buena parte de sus materiales para el mercado argentino.

HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Professional Selling Skills
Elinor Thomas
5Professional salesmenPaul Stevens
5Professional sales' techniquesPaul Stevens
4Professional salespeoplejafroome
4professional sales techniques
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional salesmen


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 11:51:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR Professional sales\' techniques. It could be either, but perhaps more likely to be this second answer.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Professional salespeople


Explanation:
To be politically correct!

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional sales' techniques


Explanation:
In case you have not seen the note to my previous answer, this is an alternative answer, and most likely to be the correct one, but fully details may be able to pinpoint the correct answer.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional sales techniques


Explanation:
The reference shows examples (among others) where the above phrase is the name of a course


    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?q=%22professional+sales+techn...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Professional Selling Skills


Explanation:
El curso dictado por AchieveGlobal en todo el mundo, lleva ese nombre en inglés y es Marca Registrada.
AchieveGlobal es una de las empresas más grandes a nivel mundial en este tipo de cursos, así como de liderazgo y team-working.
Y yo he traducido en los últimos tres años buena parte de sus materiales para el mercado argentino.

HTH :-)


    none needed
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Thanks for your help.
Regards,
Eloisa