KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

extracto (bancario)

English translation: Bank Statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:extracto (bancario)
English translation:Bank Statement
Entered by: jafroome

12:35 Jan 18, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: extracto (bancario)
Traducción extracto bancario:
Extracto Numero...
Sofia
Bank Statement
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Bank Statementjafroome
4 +1bank statement
Sheila Hardie
4 +1bank statementxxxtazdog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Bank Statement


Explanation:
no need

jafroome
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, the statement of the bank telling you how much is your overdraft at the end of the month... just kidding.
9 mins
  -> too true Rob!

agree  Cecilia Paris
12 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Paul Stevens
25 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Parrot
5 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ursula Garrison
5 hrs

agree  Antonio Costa
8 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank statement


Explanation:
I get one every month. :-)

xxxtazdog
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 5410

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank statement


Explanation:
I think that's it.

HTH

Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
9 hrs