KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

$12,610,876,603,127,800,000,000,000,000,000,000.00

English translation: twelve decillion, six hundred ten nonillion,eight hundred seventy-six octillion,six hundred three


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:$12,610,876,603,127,800,000,000,000,000,000,000.00
English translation:twelve decillion, six hundred ten nonillion,eight hundred seventy-six octillion,six hundred three
Entered by: Ivan Costa Pinto

19:23 Jan 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: $12,610,876,603,127,800,000,000,000,000,000,000.00
Please translate this into written terms. If Jesus was to put $1 into a bank when he was born this is how much money he would have now. Thats a lot of money! I need this number for extra credit in my computer class. Thank you!
Alexandra
twelve decillion, six hundred ten nonillion,eight hundred seventy-six octillion,six hundred three
Explanation:
septillion,one hundred twenty-seven sextillion,eight hundred quintillion dollars.
Selected response from:

Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5twelve decillion, six hundred ten nonillion,eight hundred seventy-six octillion,six hundred three
Ivan Costa Pinto
3Answered during weekendelenali


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Answered during weekend


Explanation:
sofismo
sin centavos

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
This is a different question.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: This is a different question.

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twelve decillion, six hundred ten nonillion,eight hundred seventy-six octillion,six hundred three


Explanation:
septillion,one hundred twenty-seven sextillion,eight hundred quintillion dollars.

Ivan Costa Pinto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 34