KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

boletín de cotización

English translation: contribution form/list


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:boletín de cotización
English translation:contribution form/list
Entered by: Nikki Graham

19:28 Jan 25, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: boletín de cotización
Mismo
Edwin Castaño
More context needed look below
Explanation:
boletín de cotización diario de la bolsa de Madrid = Madrid official stock exchange bulletin (Alcaraz and Hughes dictionary)

Eurodicautom:

- Capital market(=FI9)

(1)
TERM boletin de cotizacion oficial

Reference GLOSARIO ECONOMIA BTB


Definition the daily list of securities admitted for trading on the Stock Exchange

Reference SEC:G.Bannock,W.Manser,The Penguin International Dict.of Finance,1988
(1)
TERM official list

Reference BTB Economics Gloss.;SEC:G.Bannock,W.Manser,The Penguin International Dict.of Finance,1988

boletín de cotización = información diaria de las cotizaciones y volúmenes contratados de los títulos admitidos a cotización = List of quotations (diccionario de mercados financieros)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 20:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you\'re talking about \"seguridad social\", then \"contribtuion list\" may be an option. But again, more context is needed.
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I don't know if my additional notes are getting through or not. Contribution forms or list are the ones I'm looking for. Thanks (everyone included).
Ed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1quotation report
Rosa Momirov
4 +1More context needed look below
Nikki Graham
4quotation list
Rick Henry
4valuation bulletinMatthew Reed
4Quotations list, bulletin or newsletterSery


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Quotations list, bulletin or newsletter


Explanation:
Own exp.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quotation list


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
More context needed look below


Explanation:
boletín de cotización diario de la bolsa de Madrid = Madrid official stock exchange bulletin (Alcaraz and Hughes dictionary)

Eurodicautom:

- Capital market(=FI9)

(1)
TERM boletin de cotizacion oficial

Reference GLOSARIO ECONOMIA BTB


Definition the daily list of securities admitted for trading on the Stock Exchange

Reference SEC:G.Bannock,W.Manser,The Penguin International Dict.of Finance,1988
(1)
TERM official list

Reference BTB Economics Gloss.;SEC:G.Bannock,W.Manser,The Penguin International Dict.of Finance,1988

boletín de cotización = información diaria de las cotizaciones y volúmenes contratados de los títulos admitidos a cotización = List of quotations (diccionario de mercados financieros)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-25 20:08:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

If you\'re talking about \"seguridad social\", then \"contribtuion list\" may be an option. But again, more context is needed.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22list+of+quotations%2...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=%22list+of+quotations%2...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
I don't know if my additional notes are getting through or not. Contribution forms or list are the ones I'm looking for. Thanks (everyone included).
Ed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtazdog: and if Seg.Social, "contribution forms" is another poss.--these are what autónomos use every month to make S.S. payments, for example
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Cindy

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation bulletin


Explanation:
cotización typically refers to the value of a product

Matthew Reed
United States

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quotation report


Explanation:
la practica

Rosa Momirov
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Motta
17 hrs