KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Puesta en funcionamiento de la oficina

English translation: Setup of the office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Puesta en funcionamiento de la oficina
English translation:Setup of the office
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

05:40 Jan 29, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Accounting Office
Spanish term or phrase: Puesta en funcionamiento de la oficina
la puesta en funcionamiento de la oficina tomará mas tiempo del programado.
Emilio Gironda
Setup of the office
Explanation:
The setup of the office will require more time than foreseen/expected.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 05:47:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... or planned.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Setup of the office
Robert INGLEDEW
3deployment of the officeAlan Lambson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Setup of the office


Explanation:
The setup of the office will require more time than foreseen/expected.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-29 05:47:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... or planned.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deployment of the office


Explanation:
This is another option which might work, depending on the context.

Alan Lambson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 114