KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Q3 de mercado

English translation: Market Q3


02:04 Feb 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Q3 de mercado
en materia de compensaciones, se diseñó un esquema de compensación variable para las áreas de negocio, lo cual permitió retribuir al personal conforme al Q3 de mercado
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:Market Q3
Explanation:
Hola. Q3 means Third Quarter (of the financial year). Cheers :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Market Q3xxxPaul Roige
5Market , Q3 ......../year
ZOLTÁN PARRAGH


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Market Q3


Explanation:
Hola. Q3 means Third Quarter (of the financial year). Cheers :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 442
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sí, yo vacilé en poner esa respuesta, hay más de 100 hits en Yahoo.
6 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
9 hrs

agree  Marian Greenfield: but I would put a comma after market
12 hrs

agree  Loretta (Kulaga) Morris
13 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Market , Q3 ......../year


Explanation:
As seen on Net

ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 13