KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

...de la planta

English translation: We are considered one more facility within the plant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se nos considera una instalación más de la planta
English translation:We are considered one more facility within the plant
Entered by: Maria

23:53 Feb 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ...de la planta
se nos considera una instalacion mas de la planta..

Related with previous question,i.e. describing the nature of such-and-such a company
Lorna Thomson
We are considered another facility within the plant
Explanation:
another possibility.

una más = one more of many others

Saludos afectuosos. Maria ;o)

Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
This makes most sense in the given context. Thanks so much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10We are considered just another plant facility
Parrot
4 +1We are considered another facility within the plant
Maria
4We are considered just another facility in the factoryJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
We are considered just another plant facility


Explanation:
or just another installation in the plant. (But definitely this is industrial).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
48 mins

agree  Ana Boardman-Hsue
50 mins

agree  jbogarin: maybe ommiting the "just"...
1 hr

agree  mirta
1 hr

agree  Alis?: plant facility me gusta
2 hrs

agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds: Plant facility.
3 hrs

agree  David Lowery
3 hrs

agree  Nora Escoms
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
8 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
We are considered just another facility in the factory


Explanation:
planta=factory

HTH


    nat Sp, exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We are considered another facility within the plant


Explanation:
another possibility.

una más = one more of many others

Saludos afectuosos. Maria ;o)



Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920
Grading comment
This makes most sense in the given context. Thanks so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
4 hrs