KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Perdida Enajenación Inmovilizado

English translation: losses incurred by transfer of immobilised assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Perdida Enajenación Inmovilizado
English translation:losses incurred by transfer of immobilised assets
Entered by: Parrot

21:50 Feb 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Perdida Enajenación Inmovilizado
It's part of a financial report.
There is another term that I'm not familiar with: RSDO Extraordinario Negativo.
javier
losses incurred by transfer of immobilised assets
Explanation:
Not very common, to judge from my websearch (transfers are usually done for profit), but there is one case involving the Junta de Andalucía and it deals with transfers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 22:04:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I agree with Fainberg about RSD = resultados.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia!!!!!
Javier
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Real Estate/Property Sales Loss
Bill Greendyk
4losses incurred by transfer of immobilised assets
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Real Estate/Property Sales Loss


Explanation:
This is the way I see it.

Good Luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 21:55:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The second word IS \"Enajenación,\" I presume?

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 527

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
losses incurred by transfer of immobilised assets


Explanation:
Not very common, to judge from my websearch (transfers are usually done for profit), but there is one case involving the Junta de Andalucía and it deals with transfers.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-02-26 22:04:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I agree with Fainberg about RSD = resultados.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia!!!!!
Javier