KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cámara de Comercio

English translation: Chamber of Commerce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cámara de Comercio
English translation:Chamber of Commerce
Entered by: Paula Alvarez

09:47 Mar 15, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / curriculum
Spanish term or phrase: Cámara de Comercio
Estoy traduciendo un curriculum para una amiga y no se si tengo que traducir el término Cámara de Comercio. Ella estudió un curso de frances en la Cámara de Comercio de Estrasburgo. Si pensais que lo debo de traducir, cual es la traducción correcta. Gracias.
Paula Alvarez
United Kingdom
Chamber of Commerce
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

wrtransco
Grading comment
Gracias por la rápida respuesta
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Chamber of Commercewrtransco
5 +3Chamber of CommerceKeith Elliott


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Chamber of Commerce


Explanation:
....

wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Gracias por la rápida respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Sanadze
3 mins

agree  Kenji Otomo
3 mins

agree  Terry Burgess
4 mins

agree  Anaviva
5 mins

agree  Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
7 mins

agree  Egmont: OK
8 mins

agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Chamber of Commerce


Explanation:
hope this helps

Keith Elliott
PRO pts in pair: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie Sanadze
2 mins

agree  Anaviva
4 mins

agree  Terry Burgess: Answers arrived at the same time...and both absolutely correct.
5 mins

neutral  wrtransco: Seems I was first though! :-)
9 mins