KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

expediente de incentivos

English translation: incentive plan


19:36 Mar 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: expediente de incentivos
CONTEXT: - cuantas incidencias en relación con el expediente de incentivos o modificaciones del proyecto se produzcan.
I suppose this is the file on the incentives. (its about subsidies granted for regional incentives).
Thanking you in advance,
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:incentive plan
Explanation:
In English, I think you can say plan here
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Joanna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2incentive planJane Lamb-Ruiz
4inducement file/plan/report
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4the case on incentives
Parrot


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incentive plan


Explanation:
In English, I think you can say plan here

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thank you very much,
Joanna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
3 hrs

agree  CNF: como por ejemplo el plan de incentivo docente - te lo dice una docente argentina!
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the case on incentives


Explanation:
is another option. If before this someone spoke about "abrir expediente ssobre incentivos", it might refer to a case or investigation.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inducement file/plan/report


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739