KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

lapso

English translation: term [period] of two years


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lapso
English translation:term [period] of two years
Entered by: Isabella16

20:20 Mar 27, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: lapso
trabajo como Jardinero, por un lapso de 2 anos
Isabella16
term [period] of two years
Explanation:
Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Thank you, you were very helpful
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1term [period] of two yearsSery
5for 2 yearsMaria-Jose Pastor
4span of two years.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
term [period] of two years


Explanation:
Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
Thank you, you were very helpful

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annette Flear
3 mins
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
for 2 years


Explanation:
none

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
span of two years.


Explanation:
Another option.

HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375