International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

las tasas maximas del impuesto a las ganancias

English translation: maximum income tax rates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:las tasas maxima del iimpuesto a las ganancias
English translation:maximum income tax rates
Entered by: Gail

17:23 May 22, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: las tasas maximas del impuesto a las ganancias
tax treaty
Gail
United States
maximum income tax rates
Explanation:
COMPARATIVE TAX RATES ACROSS THE NATION
... Source: Government of the District of Columbia {www.dccfo.com/98city.pdf}. Note:
Maximum Income Tax Rates: New York, New Jersey, California, Ohio, and North ...
www.gryphonfoundation.com/ comparative_tax_rates_across_the.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Benesch | Publications | Advisories
... Some highlights of the new tax law follow. Maximum Income Tax Rates. The maximum
individual income tax rates are lowered through 2006. Special 2001 Refund. ...
www.bfca.com/publications/ publicationsdetail.asp?ID=105 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Recer Estate Services
... T F. 2. The life insurance I own is in my taxable estate. T F. 3. Maximum
estate tax rates are higher than maximum income tax rates. ...
www.recer.com/aaaaarec/pretest.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Recer Estate Services
... F. 2. The life insurance I own is in my taxable estate. T. 3. Maximum
estate tax rates are higher than maximum income tax rates. T. ...
www.recer.com/aaaaarec/pretestA.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Economics Nobel Awarded for Contributions in Public Finance ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... about the way that the utility of income varies with income, the rate schedule that
would maximize total utility entails rather modest maximum income tax rates ...
www.econ.vt.edu/tideman/nobel.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Great
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3maximum income tax rates
Marian Greenfield
5maximum tax rates on profitsAntonio Costa


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maximum tax rates on profits


Explanation:
Hope it fits.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
maximum income tax rates


Explanation:
COMPARATIVE TAX RATES ACROSS THE NATION
... Source: Government of the District of Columbia {www.dccfo.com/98city.pdf}. Note:
Maximum Income Tax Rates: New York, New Jersey, California, Ohio, and North ...
www.gryphonfoundation.com/ comparative_tax_rates_across_the.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Benesch | Publications | Advisories
... Some highlights of the new tax law follow. Maximum Income Tax Rates. The maximum
individual income tax rates are lowered through 2006. Special 2001 Refund. ...
www.bfca.com/publications/ publicationsdetail.asp?ID=105 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

Recer Estate Services
... T F. 2. The life insurance I own is in my taxable estate. T F. 3. Maximum
estate tax rates are higher than maximum income tax rates. ...
www.recer.com/aaaaarec/pretest.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Recer Estate Services
... F. 2. The life insurance I own is in my taxable estate. T. 3. Maximum
estate tax rates are higher than maximum income tax rates. T. ...
www.recer.com/aaaaarec/pretestA.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Economics Nobel Awarded for Contributions in Public Finance ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... about the way that the utility of income varies with income, the rate schedule that
would maximize total utility entails rather modest maximum income tax rates ...
www.econ.vt.edu/tideman/nobel.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Great

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
0 min

agree  Sery
3 mins

agree  LoreAC
19 hrs