KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

A/A.

English translation: Care of / Attention of


10:27 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: A/A.
The salutation at the beginning of a letter:
A/A. Sr. KEBAILI
Rick Gonzalez
United States
English translation:Care of / Attention of
Explanation:
That's it
Selected response from:

Antonio Costa
Grading comment
thx.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Care of / Attention ofAntonio Costa
4 +3To or For the attention ofvanyalucia
4 +1Attention:
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attention:


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Colangelo
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Care of / Attention of


Explanation:
That's it

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 179
Grading comment
thx.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Edgar
18 mins
  -> Thank you Paul Edgar. How are you getting along with your translations?

agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactamente.
32 mins
  -> Gracias Ñåðãåé Ëóçàí, por tu gran ayuda,

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
1 hr
  -> Gracias Gabriel.

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  Paulina Gómez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias semantiks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
To or For the attention of


Explanation:
A/A is an abbreviated form of

a la atencion de:

regards from Malta!

vanyalucia
Malta
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
13 mins

agree  Sery
2 hrs

agree  Paul Mably
2 hrs