KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

liquidar rescates

English translation: to adjust surrenders


16:40 Jun 6, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: liquidar rescates
insurance
maga
English translation:to adjust surrenders
Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 16:45:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque yo... parafrasearía ... for surrenders adjustment.
aurora
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6to adjust surrendersAurora Humarán
4to liquidate, to pay off recoveriesSebastián Sierpe Toral
1to recover redemption payments
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
to adjust surrenders


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 16:45:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque yo... parafrasearía ... for surrenders adjustment.
aurora

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
33 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ana Cicconi
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  slavist
1 day15 hrs
  -> gracias che!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
to recover redemption payments


Explanation:
A guess

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to liquidate, to pay off recoveries


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in pair: 26