KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cálculo del Producto Bruto Provincial

English translation: Gross Provincial Product Calculation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cálculo del Producto Bruto Provincial
English translation:Gross Provincial Product Calculation
Entered by: Claudia Andreani

12:01 Jun 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Cálculo del Producto Bruto Provincial
Traducción de un CV. Descripción de la posición como economista junior: "Participación en el proyecto de Cálculo del Producto Bruto Provincial"
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Gross Provincial Product Calculation
Explanation:
Participation [Participated] in the Gross Provincial Product Calculation project
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gross Provincial Product Calculation
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Gross Provincial ProductMaria-Jose Pastor
4Project Gross Domestic Product Estimate for the Province.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Project Gross Domestic Product Estimate for the Province.


Explanation:
Good luck

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 552

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gross Provincial Product


Explanation:
participated in the Gross Provincial Product project.

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
16 mins
  -> thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gross Provincial Product Calculation


Explanation:
Participation [Participated] in the Gross Provincial Product Calculation project

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your kind help