KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

los datos completos de la citada sociedad son

English translation: complete data concerning the above-mentioned society


07:43 Jul 10, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: los datos completos de la citada sociedad son
nif, razon social, ...
anafu
English translation:complete data concerning the above-mentioned society
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

amiguens
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5complete company information
Sarah Ponting
4 +2complete data concerning the above-mentioned societyamiguens
5the full particulars of the indicated company arePaul Slocomb
4The full information about above-mentioned partnershipEsdena


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The full information about above-mentioned partnership


Explanation:
datos=information

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-10 07:52:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or The complete information of the above-mentioned partnership

Esdena
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxcmwilliams: there is no mention of partnership in original.
2 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
complete data concerning the above-mentioned society


Explanation:
hope it helps

amiguens
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Eugenia García: Society no es "Sociedad Comercial o Civil" como en el original
4 hrs

agree  Sery: Cambiaría "society" por company o corporation. El resto excelente!
5 hrs

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
11 hrs

neutral  Sarah Ponting: company, not society
21 hrs

agree  LoreAC
1 day11 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
complete company information


Explanation:
over 1,000 hits on Google

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guiri
8 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxcmwilliams
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  María Eugenia García
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  ellery26
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  E. Novesky
5 hrs
  -> thanks

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the full particulars of the indicated company are


Explanation:
"full/complete information/data" is way too broad here. It would include, for example, annual reports and financial information from inception of the company.

What's referred to here is much more limited: taxpayer identification number, name, and probably domicile, etc.

"Particulars" is commonly used for this purpose (at least in the U.S.). It is perhaps used more often regarding individuals, rather than companies, but I think it fits well in this context.

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351