KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

autoliquidación

English translation: voluntary payment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:autoliquidacion
English translation:voluntary payment
Entered by: Guillermina Canale

01:17 Jul 12, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: autoliquidación
Se trata de un formulario para pagar derechos de importación. Dice: "para pagar autoliquidaciòn o efectuar depósitos bancarios"-
Guillermina Canale
voluntary payment
Explanation:
For making voluntary payments or bank deposits.

Pago que efectúa el mismo causante del impuesto en forma espontánea.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5voluntary payment
Henry Hinds
4direct withdrawalxxxjerryk
4payment / settlementJH Trads
4self-tax form
Alfarero


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
self-tax form


Explanation:
una idea solamente, puedes esperar muchas más.

suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 01:20:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or self-tax payment form...

Alfarero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 29

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payment / settlement


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direct withdrawal


Explanation:
Direct Withdrawal Authorization Form
THE HUNGER PROJECT. Direct Withdrawal Authorization Form. ... Please indicate
the months and amounts of payments to be made by direct withdrawal: ...
http://www.thp.org/invest/ddp.htm


ECash Direct - Withdrawal
Payment Options. ...
http://www.ecashdirect.net/ecash/ecash_withdraw.html
More Results From: www.ecashdirect.net


Direct withdrawal
Direct withdrawal. Preauthorized payment of your regular bills: telephone,
electricity, cable, insurance and others No more stamps ...
http://www.desjardins.com/www/fr/sa_part.nsf/cle_unique_web/...
More Results From: www.desjardins.com


Authorization for Direct Withdrawal Payments
Authorization for Direct Withdrawal Payments. I (we) hereby authorize
Nebraska On-Ramp, Inc. (dba Neonramp) to initiate direct withdrawals ...
http://www.mitec.net/afdw.htm
More Results From: www.mitec.net




xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 165

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voluntary payment


Explanation:
For making voluntary payments or bank deposits.

Pago que efectúa el mismo causante del impuesto en forma espontánea.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!