KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Justificaciòn patrimonial

English translation: certification of assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:justificacion patrimonial
English translation:certification of assets
Entered by: Parrot

04:21 Aug 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / accountability, financial statements
Spanish term or phrase: Justificaciòn patrimonial
Estoy traduciendo el Formulario F711 sobre Impuesto a las ganancias de la AFIP Argentina . Este documento se presentarà a una firma de abogados en USA. Una de las tablas del formulario R3 se JUSTIFICACION PATRIMONIAL
Patricia Luna
Assets Certification
Explanation:
"FINANCIAL ELIGIBILITY AND ASSETS CERTIFICATION (Please refer to the reverse side
for instructions to complete this form.)"

http://www.dhs.cahwnet.gov/publications/forms/pdf/dhs8570.pd...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Chosen answer is wrong.
Paul Slocomb
5Assets Certification
Maria Luisa Duarte
3capital (or net worth) description
Lila del Cerro
3 -1vindication / justification of properties
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
vindication / justification of properties


Explanation:
.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 227

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lila del Cerro: Vindication es lenguaje personal, no contable.
41 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital (or net worth) description


Explanation:
I'm not sure; just a possibility

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 517

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Assets Certification


Explanation:
"FINANCIAL ELIGIBILITY AND ASSETS CERTIFICATION (Please refer to the reverse side
for instructions to complete this form.)"

http://www.dhs.cahwnet.gov/publications/forms/pdf/dhs8570.pd...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
thank you very much

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Chosen answer is wrong.


Explanation:
This is the heading of a portion of the tax return. It is not a certification. The "justificacion patrimonial" is just a calculation of the amount of the taxpayer's patrimony.

Paul Slocomb
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 351