KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Sdo bloqueo de cuentas bancarias

English translation: balance


16:55 Aug 21, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Legal document about freezing accounts
Spanish term or phrase: Sdo bloqueo de cuentas bancarias
This comes under the heading of "asunto" ....

What is the significance of "Sdo", can anyone help me with this? Thanks in anticipation!
Lorna Thomson
English translation:balance
Explanation:
debe ser saldo - bloque de cuentas bancarias

balance - frozen bank accounts
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thankyou for making good sense again!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5balance
Marian Greenfield
4abajo
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abajo


Explanation:
querrá decir segundo?

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 47

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
balance


Explanation:
debe ser saldo - bloque de cuentas bancarias

balance - frozen bank accounts

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thankyou for making good sense again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Sounds very plausible!
4 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams
20 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
58 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr

agree  Lila del Cerro: Yes, I agree, and also escrow accounts.
6 hrs