KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

a todo nivel

English translation: at all levels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a todo nivel
English translation:at all levels
Entered by: Erika Shimabukuro

07:26 Oct 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: a todo nivel
Interacción a todo nivel, creatividad, proactividad, ...
Erika Shimabukuro
at all levels
Explanation:
Although the phrase "a todo nivel" is singular in the Spanish, we would express it with a plural in English - "at all levels". I would definitely use this phrase: "Interaction at all levels, creativity, proactiveness" etc. Hope this has helped.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12at all levelsRowan Morrell
5 +2at all levels
Roxana Marian
5at every levelRefugio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
at all levels


Explanation:
Although the phrase "a todo nivel" is singular in the Spanish, we would express it with a plural in English - "at all levels". I would definitely use this phrase: "Interaction at all levels, creativity, proactiveness" etc. Hope this has helped.

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 339
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
6 mins
  -> Thanks Babayaga.

agree  EKM
12 mins
  -> Tack Mårten.

agree  xxxgaya
17 mins
  -> Thanks Gaya.

agree  jerrie
40 mins
  -> Thanks Jerrie.

agree  LoreAC
44 mins
  -> Thanks LoreAC.

agree  Paul Stevens
1 hr
  -> Thanks Paul.

agree  claudia bagnardi
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia.

agree  xxxx-Translator
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Estel.

agree  John Kinory
8 hrs
  -> Thanks John.

agree  Marcela Berenguer
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Marcela.

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry.

agree  elenali
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Elenali.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
at all levels


Explanation:
.


Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Noss
5 mins

agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
at every level


Explanation:
flows better, both in meaning and rhythm

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827