KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Considerando que por asi convenir a los intereses de X

English translation: Considering that it is in the interest of X and Y to.....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Considerando que por asi convenir a los intereses de X
English translation:Considering that it is in the interest of X and Y to.....
Entered by: Gail

00:40 Oct 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Considerando que por asi convenir a los intereses de X
Opening sentence in a business document:
Considerando que por asi convenir a los intereses de X y Y para llevar a cabo lo establecido en el apartado inmediate anterior
Gail
United States
Considering that it is in the interest of X and Y to.....
Explanation:
sugiero unir las dos cláusulas
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Considering that it is in the interest of X and Y to.....
María del Carmen Cerda
4 +1Considering that/ Taking into consideration that....
Maria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considering that/ Taking into consideration that....


Explanation:
unless this is a legal order or decree, in which case considerando means: whereas.

Saludos. Maria ;o)

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 920

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot
5 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Considering that it is in the interest of X and Y to.....


Explanation:
sugiero unir las dos cláusulas

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisa Pavan
8 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
16 hrs