KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Número de comercio

English translation: Business registration number


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Número de comercio
English translation:Business registration number
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:18 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Número de comercio
Poco más. Es un literal que se encuentra en un formulario donde se introducen datos referentes a una empresa.
Seight
Business registration number
Explanation:
Es lo que sugiero.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:23:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It would help to know the country.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Tras mucho buscar es la mejor traducción que he encontrado. Muchas gracias =)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Business registration number
Henry Hinds
4Tax identification number
Roxana Marian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax identification number


Explanation:
could be an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:22:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Company Registration Number

Roxana Marian
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 78

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business registration number


Explanation:
Es lo que sugiero.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-23 14:23:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It would help to know the country.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Tras mucho buscar es la mejor traducción que he encontrado. Muchas gracias =)