KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

anticipos/préstamos de prefinanciación del exterior

English translation: Advances on pre - export financing loans received from abroad.-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anticipos/préstamos de prefinanciación del exterior
English translation:Advances on pre - export financing loans received from abroad.-
Entered by: MikeGarcia

15:24 Oct 23, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / exports
Spanish term or phrase: anticipos/préstamos de prefinanciación del exterior
Advance payments/ pre-financing loans abroad
vivian
Argentina
Advances on pre - export financing loans received from abroad.-
Explanation:
These are the EXACT words used in the banking world.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you Miguel REALLY!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Advances on pre - export financing loans received from abroad.-
MikeGarcia
3Advance payments/ Bridge loans from abroad
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Advance payments/ Bridge loans from abroad


Explanation:
I might suggest these but I am not certain. Do they fit the context?

"Bridge loans" are temporary short-term loans in cases for example where another property has to be sold to get $$$, etc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Advances on pre - export financing loans received from abroad.-


Explanation:
These are the EXACT words used in the banking world.-


    Lawyer.30 years as an International Banker.- Own experience.-
MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2592
Grading comment
Thank you Miguel REALLY!!