KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

subconteo

English translation: undercount


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subconteo
English translation:undercount
Entered by: Cristina Zavala

23:55 Oct 26, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: subconteo
position paper on market access, free trade
Cristina Zavala
Ecuador
undercount
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 00:36:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]Labor market tripped up by slowing economy
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... men, whose unemployment rate is up 1.7 percentage ... the labor market or to an undercount ... or
re-entrants into the labor market ... This share hit 49.9% last month, its ...
www.lights.com/epi/virlib/Faxes/ job/2001/jobsmay2001.PDF - Páginas Semelhantes

SPA Software Sales Figures - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... that many people assign to Apple\'s overall market share ... there appears to be a significant
undercount ... developers are a disproportionately large percentage ...
macrules.com/users/ammo/ragosta/spa.htm - 57k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Explaining the Recent Divergence in Payroll and Household ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... employment Multiple jobholders as a share ... in census accu- racy, the net undercount ... education
rose a full 13 percentage ... mented employment sector as labor market ...
www.ny.frb.org/rmaghome/curr_iss/ci5-16.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Final Report: Establishment of Affirmative Market Goals produced ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... market program, one needs to establish the percentage ... particular, possible awards
to which an affirmative market ... questions: I. Is there a possible undercount ...
www.umass.edu/miser/news/affmkt.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]817 losses) has been much greater than 40%. See supra Part VII.A ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... in Internet Explorer\'s share with a 44 percentage ... the AdKnowledge data on which plaintiffs
rely \"undercount ... was likely to obtain a dominant market share ...
www.usdoj.gov/atr/cases/f2600/vii-b.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

The Fiscal Impact of the Census Undercount on Cities A 34-City ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Assuming this percentage for the city’s ... this decade the City’s annual share of ... and
ESG dollars and an estimated undercount ... employee pool begins with a market ...
www.usmayors.org/uscm/wash_update/ census/census_findings.htm - 57k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - presentationrevised.ppt
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... Data on PsyDs represent an undercount as ... Non Tenure Track Percentage Women Men Percentage ... Employment
and Market Perceptions: Psychology Doctorate Recipients by ...
research.apa.org/presentation.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Labor Market Information Labor Market Information Labor Market ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... standards need updating; * represent a large percentage of ... 6.0 -2.5 -1.2 -8.1 Increasing
Share ... as an indicator of labor market ... there may be a large undercount ...
ericacve.org/docs/fretwell/fretwell6.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Czech Republic: FOOD MARKET REPORTS - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The following table shows the percentage of their ... Official Department of Commerce
statistics undercount ... of year and approximately 10 percent market share ...
www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/czechrep/fdmrkt.html - 58k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]MOWs - A Three-Year Study
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... as adjusted by LAEDC for traditional undercount ... When countries aggressively market
government ... to grab the lion\'s share ... 1998-99 levels, California\'s percentage ...
www.eidc.com/MOWwebLR.pdf -
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Ok, muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5undercount
Maria Luisa Duarte
4subcount
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
undercount


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-27 00:36:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]Labor market tripped up by slowing economy
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... men, whose unemployment rate is up 1.7 percentage ... the labor market or to an undercount ... or
re-entrants into the labor market ... This share hit 49.9% last month, its ...
www.lights.com/epi/virlib/Faxes/ job/2001/jobsmay2001.PDF - Páginas Semelhantes

SPA Software Sales Figures - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... that many people assign to Apple\'s overall market share ... there appears to be a significant
undercount ... developers are a disproportionately large percentage ...
macrules.com/users/ammo/ragosta/spa.htm - 57k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Explaining the Recent Divergence in Payroll and Household ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... employment Multiple jobholders as a share ... in census accu- racy, the net undercount ... education
rose a full 13 percentage ... mented employment sector as labor market ...
www.ny.frb.org/rmaghome/curr_iss/ci5-16.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Final Report: Establishment of Affirmative Market Goals produced ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... market program, one needs to establish the percentage ... particular, possible awards
to which an affirmative market ... questions: I. Is there a possible undercount ...
www.umass.edu/miser/news/affmkt.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]817 losses) has been much greater than 40%. See supra Part VII.A ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... in Internet Explorer\'s share with a 44 percentage ... the AdKnowledge data on which plaintiffs
rely \"undercount ... was likely to obtain a dominant market share ...
www.usdoj.gov/atr/cases/f2600/vii-b.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

The Fiscal Impact of the Census Undercount on Cities A 34-City ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... Assuming this percentage for the city’s ... this decade the City’s annual share of ... and
ESG dollars and an estimated undercount ... employee pool begins with a market ...
www.usmayors.org/uscm/wash_update/ census/census_findings.htm - 57k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Microsoft PowerPoint - presentationrevised.ppt
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... Data on PsyDs represent an undercount as ... Non Tenure Track Percentage Women Men Percentage ... Employment
and Market Perceptions: Psychology Doctorate Recipients by ...
research.apa.org/presentation.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]Labor Market Information Labor Market Information Labor Market ...
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... standards need updating; * represent a large percentage of ... 6.0 -2.5 -1.2 -8.1 Increasing
Share ... as an indicator of labor market ... there may be a large undercount ...
ericacve.org/docs/fretwell/fretwell6.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Czech Republic: FOOD MARKET REPORTS - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... The following table shows the percentage of their ... Official Department of Commerce
statistics undercount ... of year and approximately 10 percent market share ...
www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/czechrep/fdmrkt.html - 58k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

[PDF]MOWs - A Three-Year Study
Formato de arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - ver em HTML
... as adjusted by LAEDC for traditional undercount ... When countries aggressively market
government ... to grab the lion\'s share ... 1998-99 levels, California\'s percentage ...
www.eidc.com/MOWwebLR.pdf -


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Ok, muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  swisstell: a word rarely used
28 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcount


Explanation:
my version

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063