KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

subcontratar

English translation: to subcontract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:subcontratar
English translation:to subcontract
Entered by: Refugio

01:59 Dec 31, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: subcontratar
un contrato en el que una compañía contratada, a su vez, contrata a otra
Ana Delgadillo
to subcontract
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Refugio
Grading comment
mil gracias! cadel4.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5to subcontractRefugio
5outsource / outsourcing contract
Jaime Oriard


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
to subcontract


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827
Grading comment
mil gracias! cadel4.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P Forgas
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Forgas

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
24 mins

agree  Michèle Gervais
26 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
3 hrs

agree  mónica alfonso
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
outsource / outsourcing contract


Explanation:
Solo otra posibilidad

Jaime Oriard
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 132