KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

derechos de bolsa y de mercado

English translation: exhcange fees and market fees

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:derechos de bolsa y de mercado
English translation:exhcange fees and market fees
Entered by: M V M

04:56 Jan 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: derechos de bolsa y de mercado
COMMERCIAL RECEIVABLES
Itemized below:
Derechos de Bolsa
Derechos de Mercado
(en un balance)
M V M
Argentina
exhcange fees and market fees
Explanation:
seems odd to me as receivables, but I guess it depends on whose balance sheet you are translating. Would hope the notes would clarify....
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1exhcange fees and market fees
Marian Greenfield
4 +1Stock exchange fees
JH Trads


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Stock exchange fees


Explanation:
Market fees

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken
5 hrs

disagree  sanlev: the items are different/cannot be combined as one item on a balance sheet
7 hrs

agree  Parrot: true, but essentially correct: http://www.larrainvial.com/glosario.asp?l=D&p=Derechos de bo...
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exhcange fees and market fees


Explanation:
seems odd to me as receivables, but I guess it depends on whose balance sheet you are translating. Would hope the notes would clarify....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
4 days