dinero en especie

English translation: cash

Spanish term or phrase:dinero en especie
English translation:cash
Entered by: swisstell

14:58 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: dinero en especie
Hi Proz,
Insurance contract and one of the exclusions is - dinero en especie.
Thanks
Jenette
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
cash
Explanation:
the money you keep in coins and paper
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cash
swisstell
4 +1money in kind
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cash


Explanation:
the money you keep in coins and paper

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 mins

agree  Andy Watkinson
10 mins

agree  hirselina
13 mins

agree  diego asensio
15 mins

agree  William Stein
17 mins

agree  Jennifer Callahan
1 hr

disagree  Alicia Jordá: dinero en especie: money in kind
924 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
money in kind


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 15:02:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Collins English-Spanish Dictionary

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: absolutely!
924 days