corresponsalías

English translation: correspondent banks

Spanish term or phrase:corresponsalías
English translation:correspondent banks
Entered by: William Stein

17:25 Jan 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: corresponsalías
El Banco XX tendrá su domicilio legal en..., pudiendo establecer o suprimir sucursales, agencias, delegaciones y corresponsalías dentro del territorio...
Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
correspondent banks
Explanation:
International Banking Correspondent Banks
... bank, INTERNATIONAL BANKING CORRESPONDENT BANKS FOR GRIFFON BANK.
BASIC wire instructions and list of correspondent banks. ADVANCED ...
www.griffonbank.com/correspondent_banks.html - 9k - Jan. 8, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Alpha Bank
... Correspondent banks BANKS PER COUNTRY, CITIES, SWIFT CODE. AUD, AUSTRALIA
& NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LTD WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION, ...
www.alpha.gr/page.asp?PageID=727&Lang=2 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Hatton National Bank Limited - Correspondent Banks
Click on the map to view our Correspondent Banks in that region or select
it from the list. ARGENTINA. Citibank Na BME Metre 502 Buenos Aires. ...
www.hnb.net/cbanks.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Eesti Ühispank

Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Era justo lo que pensaba :-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6correspondent banks
William Stein
5correspondent offices
Sery
4correspondencies
Refugio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
correspondent banks


Explanation:
International Banking Correspondent Banks
... bank, INTERNATIONAL BANKING CORRESPONDENT BANKS FOR GRIFFON BANK.
BASIC wire instructions and list of correspondent banks. ADVANCED ...
www.griffonbank.com/correspondent_banks.html - 9k - Jan. 8, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Alpha Bank
... Correspondent banks BANKS PER COUNTRY, CITIES, SWIFT CODE. AUD, AUSTRALIA
& NEW ZEALAND BANKING GROUP LTD WESTPAC BANKING CORPORATION, ...
www.alpha.gr/page.asp?PageID=727&Lang=2 - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Hatton National Bank Limited - Correspondent Banks
Click on the map to view our Correspondent Banks in that region or select
it from the list. ARGENTINA. Citibank Na BME Metre 502 Buenos Aires. ...
www.hnb.net/cbanks.html - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Eesti Ühispank



William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214
Grading comment
¡Gracias! Era justo lo que pensaba :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: correspondents alone will do
1 min

agree  Valeria Verona: Lots of hits on Google, Vani :))
3 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
5 mins

agree  Marianela Melleda
36 mins

agree  Refugio
50 mins

agree  Susana Galilea: correspondents
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
correspondent offices


Explanation:
Correspondent Offices The Harris Organisation maintains offices and
correspondents in many jurisdictions throughout the world. The ...
www.marc-harris.com/html/about_us/ correspondent_offices.htm - 10k

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
correspondencies


Explanation:
Another more generic option, just in case.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827