KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

inicializar librados

English translation: inicialize drawees


11:58 Jan 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Internet, Banking
Spanish term or phrase: inicializar librados
Internet Banking "Making payments" section. Instructions for user:
La nueva pantalla le mostrará una lista de entidades emisoras de remesas de cobros, y para aquellas en las que no se ha enviado anteriormente ninguna remesa, no tienen todavía librados, aparecerá un link de "Inicializar librados
Anna Moorby DipTrans
English translation:inicialize drawees
Explanation:
literal
Selected response from:

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inicialize drawees
Eusebio Abasolo
4 +1initialize drafts
Parrot
4begin / start / commence draft
moken
4Initiate client registers
johnclaude


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inicialize drawees


Explanation:
literal


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Thanks guys
xxx

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
initialize drafts


Explanation:
assuming "librados" refers to process or instruments.


    Cabanellas
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
1 hr

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Initiate client registers


Explanation:
librados are those clients whose accounts will be charged a fee or an amount in exchange for a service. Each client has a register in the "librados" database with his personal and banking details. Good Luck!

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 460

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
begin / start / commence draft


Explanation:
trying to be a bit user friendly here.

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925