quien suscribe

English translation: the undersigned

Spanish term or phrase:quien suscribe
English translation:the undersigned
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

17:25 Jan 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: quien suscribe
Quien suscribe, logro contactar al XXX.

The one signing, the signer?
Yngve Roennike
the undersigned
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
The overwhelming support cannot be denied!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +22the undersigned
Maria Luisa Duarte
4the undersigner ?
johnclaude


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +22
the undersigned


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
The overwhelming support cannot be denied!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
0 min
  -> thanks Nikki!

agree  Angelica Portales
1 min
  -> Thanks Angelica!

agree  Parrot
1 min
  -> Hi!

agree  johnclaude: it is VERY late in the day
1 min
  -> thanks Johnclaude!

agree  Mariel Alvarado
3 mins
  -> thanks mariel!

agree  Katherine Matles
3 mins
  -> Thank you Katherine!

agree  Marva
4 mins
  -> Thank you Marva!

agree  rhandler
4 mins
  -> thanks Rhandler!

agree  MJ Barber
7 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  msguate
8 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Gail
12 mins
  -> thanks Gail!

agree  xxxfbasag
24 mins
  -> thanks Fernando!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
33 mins
  -> thank you Maria!

agree  LaCat
42 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Edmond Laporte
48 mins
  -> Thanks Edmond!

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
50 mins
  -> thank you Vanina!

agree  Dolores Vázquez
52 mins
  -> thank you Dolores!

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thank you Marian!

agree  Richard Cadena
1 hr
  -> thank you Richard!

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Patricia Lutteral
4 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
1320 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the undersigner ?


Explanation:
does that help any ?

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 460