KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

PROV.INSOLVENCIAS APLICAD.

English translation: Provision for applied insolvency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PROV.INSOLVENCIAS APLICAD.
English translation:Provision for applied insolvency
Entered by: Consult Couture

02:49 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: PROV.INSOLVENCIAS APLICAD.
Account name. (The last one for now. Thanks for bearing with me!)
Consult Couture
United States
Provision for applied insolvency
Explanation:
Applied expenses significa gastos imputados. Deduzco que la provisión será para el caso de insolvencia de un deudor que deba ser contabilizada.
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Provision for applied insolvency
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4applied provisional bankrupcies /insolvencies
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applied provisional bankrupcies /insolvencies


Explanation:
*

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Provision for applied insolvency


Explanation:
Applied expenses significa gastos imputados. Deduzco que la provisión será para el caso de insolvencia de un deudor que deba ser contabilizada.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3883
Grading comment
Thank you!