KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

PROVE. EFECT. COM.A PAGAR

English translation: suppliers - bills payable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PROVE. EFECT. COM.A PAGAR
English translation:suppliers - bills payable
Entered by: Nikki Graham

05:09 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: PROVE. EFECT. COM.A PAGAR
Account name.
Consult Couture
United States
trade creditors - bills payable
Explanation:
it stands for proveedores, efectos comerciales a pagar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 11:24:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, that should be suppliers, not trade creditors (which would be acreedores)
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3trade creditors - bills payable
Nikki Graham
2 +1Suppliers payable
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Suppliers payable


Explanation:
Proveedores efectos a pagar would be

Suppliers payable

Could this be

Proveedores efectos comunes a pagar ?



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
trade creditors - bills payable


Explanation:
it stands for proveedores, efectos comerciales a pagar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 11:24:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, that should be suppliers, not trade creditors (which would be acreedores)

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: You're absolutely right!
45 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Marian Greenfield
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Ana Cicconi
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!