Facturacion sobre remitos

English translation: invoicing over remittances/sendings

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Facturacion sobre remitos
English translation:invoicing over remittances/sendings
Entered by: João Carlos Pijnappel

15:44 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Facturacion sobre remitos
administración
Brenj
invoicing over remittances/sendings
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Invoice on delivery
Rachael West
4 +1invoicing based on delivery slip (or packing list)
Marian Greenfield
4invoicing over remittances/sendings
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoicing over remittances/sendings


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoicing based on delivery slip (or packing list)


Explanation:
particularly if this is Argentina


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio
37 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Invoice on delivery


Explanation:
Si es la condición de pago, este es el equivalente en inglés.

Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 100




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search