KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cuenta acreedora

English translation: creditor account


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuenta acreedora
English translation:creditor account
Entered by: xxxEDLING

18:20 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cuenta acreedora
contable
Brenj
creditor account
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (Ed. Pirámide, 1991)
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3account payable
Andrea Wright
4creditor account
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creditor account


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:23:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario bilingüe de Economía y Empresa (Ed. Pirámide, 1991)

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
account payable


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 18:22:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.
GLOSARIO INTERNACIONAL APRA EL TRADUCTOR
MARINA ORELLANA

Andrea Wright
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 105

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachael West
7 mins
  -> Gracias Rachael!!

agree  Marianela Melleda
15 mins
  -> Gracias Marianela!!

agree  Rick Henry
33 mins
  -> Gracias Rick!!