KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Facturas Emitidas

English translation: Issued Invoices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Facturas Emitidas
English translation:Issued Invoices
Entered by: xxxEDLING

19:59 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Facturas Emitidas
contable
Brenj
Issued Invoices
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:05:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kissaccounts.com/faq/view_index.nhtml

www.uvi.si/eng/new/background-information/ value-added-tax/

www.genieworks.ca/Ledger101_FB.asp

www.competex.co.uk/faqs.htm

cleo.murdoch.edu.au/help/accounts/ charges/user-charges.html

www.scientron.com/workflow.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:07:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.scientron.com/workflow.shtml

cleo.murdoch.edu.au/help/accounts/ charges/user-charges.html

www.pb.unimelb.edu.au/other/publications/ gazette/1998/yearend.html

www.competex.co.uk/faqs.htm

www.genieworks.ca/Ledger101_FB.asp

www.ul.com/faq/accounting.html

www.timegold.com/help/TIMEGOLDindex.html

www.kissaccounts.com/faq/view_index.nhtml

www.theregister.co.uk/content/6/28286.html
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Issued Invoices
xxxEDLING
5 +3Invoices issued
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1Issued invoices
Nitza Ramos


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Issued Invoices


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:05:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.kissaccounts.com/faq/view_index.nhtml

www.uvi.si/eng/new/background-information/ value-added-tax/

www.genieworks.ca/Ledger101_FB.asp

www.competex.co.uk/faqs.htm

cleo.murdoch.edu.au/help/accounts/ charges/user-charges.html

www.scientron.com/workflow.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:07:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.scientron.com/workflow.shtml

cleo.murdoch.edu.au/help/accounts/ charges/user-charges.html

www.pb.unimelb.edu.au/other/publications/ gazette/1998/yearend.html

www.competex.co.uk/faqs.htm

www.genieworks.ca/Ledger101_FB.asp

www.ul.com/faq/accounting.html

www.timegold.com/help/TIMEGOLDindex.html

www.kissaccounts.com/faq/view_index.nhtml

www.theregister.co.uk/content/6/28286.html

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Marva
19 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  smarinella
21 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Hardy Moreno
19 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Consult Couture
20 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Invoices issued


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:02:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Payment will be made on the 20th day of the following month (ie all invoices issued
in one month are due by the 20th of the following month), or as agreed in ...
www.emcee.ie/terms.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 20:08:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.breakthroughtech.com/end_of_month.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
2 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
2 hrs

agree  xxxcmwilliams
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Issued invoices


Explanation:
.

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 176

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins
  -> Thank you:)