Ajuste por Inflación

English translation: inflation adjustment

20:21 Jan 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Ajuste por Inflación
asiento de ajuste debido a la influencia en los saldos de las cuentas debido a la inflacion
Brenj
English translation:inflation adjustment
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2adjustment based on inflation
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
5Inflation Adjustment
Maria Luisa Duarte
5inflation adjustment
Edmond Laporte
3linked to inflation
Klaus Dorn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
linked to inflation


Explanation:
adjusted for inflation

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inflation adjustment


Explanation:
Suerte

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 119

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inflation Adjustment


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjustment based on inflation


Explanation:
It's not the inflation that is being adjusted...

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
19 mins

agree  xxxcmwilliams: or adjustment for inflation
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search