facturas por ticket

English translation: invoices per ticket

Spanish term or phrase:facturas por ticket
English translation:invoices per ticket
Entered by: João Carlos Pijnappel

15:17 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: facturas por ticket
es la lista de facturas segun a uqe tickets correspondan
Brenj
invoices per ticket
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5invoices by bill/receipt
GoodWords
3 +1list of invoices by ticket
xxxEDLING
4invoices per ticket
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoices per ticket


Explanation:
...

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 77

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
list of invoices by ticket


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
1 hr
  -> Thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
invoices by bill/receipt


Explanation:
In Mexico, at least, "ticket" is bill or cash register receipt. It is not the same as "ticket" in English, which is billete/boleto.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449