Existencias Valorizadas

English translation: value-assessed stocks

Spanish term or phrase:existencias valorizadas
English translation:value-assessed stocks
Entered by: swisstell

15:27 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Existencias Valorizadas
relacion con el stock
Brenj
value-assessed stocks
Explanation:
stocks that have been evaluated as to their current value
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5inventory valuation
Marian Greenfield
4 -1value-assessed stocks
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
inventory valuation


Explanation:
Inventory Valuation for Investors: FIFO and LIFO
Inventory Valuation For Investors: FIFO and LIFO
The Investing Guys (Investopedia.com), ...
www.investopedia.com/articles/02/060502.asp - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

MSN Money - Last-in, First-out Inventory Valuation Method (LIFO) ...
... Last-in, First-out Inventory Valuation Method (LIFO) A method of valuing your inventory
that assumes any inventory you sold was from the last inventory you ...
moneycentral.msn.com/taxes/glossary/ glossary.asp?TermID=194 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rick Henry: or inventory appraisal
6 mins

agree  diego asensio
33 mins

agree  Francisco Herrerias: or "inventory value"
33 mins

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
40 mins

agree  sanlev
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
value-assessed stocks


Explanation:
stocks that have been evaluated as to their current value

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Rick Henry: this isn't the same as acciones. Existencias = stock as in inventory.
3 mins