KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Poliza Responsabilidad Civil Profesional

English translation: Professional Indemnity Civil Liability Insurance Policy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Poliza Responsabilidad Civil Profesional
English translation:Professional Indemnity Civil Liability Insurance Policy
Entered by: SusyZ

02:23 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Poliza Responsabilidad Civil Profesional
Title of an insurance policy

Descripción del Bien Asegurado

Responsabilidad Civil Profesional
SusyZ
Professional Indemnity Civil Liability Insurance Policy
Explanation:
PROFESSIONAL INDEMNITY CIVIL LIABILITY INSURANCE POLICY

THE COVER WE PROVIDE

Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Great reference. Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5professional liability (policy)
Nikki Graham
4 +1Professional Indemnity Civil Liability Insurance Policy
Maria Luisa Duarte
4professional civil liability insurance policy
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3professional civil responsibility insurance
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professional civil responsibility insurance


Explanation:
Aunque en este caso quizá yo diría "professional civil responsibility policy"

professional civil responsibility insurance ...
www.homeopathy.be/ENG/hist/ENG_history_336-337.html

The guides of Alpes Exploration are insured for Professional Civil Responsibility,
but this does not replace the individual Civil Responsibility insurance that ...
www.alpesexploration.com/Anglais/ Inscription/conditions_vente.htm

West Forever's professional civil responsibility is covered by it's AXA
Courtage Paris insurance to the limit of 3.000.000 FF per damage. ...
www.westforever.com/US/GenSpeSales.html

Suerte :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 02:29:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

. advisory and immediate service 3 ) Integration to the security plans and protection
of the company 4 ) Professional Civil-Responsibility Insurance 5 ) Contact ...
www.profamed.com.mx/benefits.html - 7k - 21 Ene 2003

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 02:29:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ct: YOU DECIDE An extended protection: all independent that work with are covered
us by their insurance in Professional Civil Responsibility, but also by ...
www.youdecide.biz/index.php?l=1&p=44

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 64

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
professional civil liability insurance policy


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Terms of sale - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Tours Tourism Office. The Tours Tourism Office has taken out professional
civil liability insurance (policy No. 65093794) with Assurances ...
www.ligeris.com/usa/cond_vent.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Professional Indemnity Civil Liability Insurance Policy


Explanation:
PROFESSIONAL INDEMNITY CIVIL LIABILITY INSURANCE POLICY

THE COVER WE PROVIDE




    Reference: http://www.cgu.com.au/prorisk/pdf/PI_BROCHURE.pdf
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Great reference. Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Good for you, María Luisa!
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
professional liability (policy)


Explanation:
or errors and omissions liability

we do not use "civil" in the translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 09:17:03 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

The above gets over 3,000 hits, which is over 3,000 more than the answer chosen

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584