KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Proyeccion de Ingresos

English translation: Income Projection

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Proyeccion de Ingresos
English translation:Income Projection
Entered by: xxxEDLING

13:36 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Proyeccion de Ingresos
termino de finanzas que indica la cantidad de dinero que suponemos ingresara
Brenj
Income Projection
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-23 13:44:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.clarkson.edu/giving/gwiproposalrequest.php

www.planease.com/samples/devaptllc/taxable.htm

www.ssctech.com/pdf/brochure/camd_3mo_projections.pdf

www.deionassociates.com/ppt/abp/sld033.htm

www.smallbusinessnotes.com/planning/ sbaplan/income.html

www.hangandshine.com/profitpotential.html

www.bushfoundation.org/apply/Gen_grant_info.htm
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Projected/Estimated Income
Paul Stevens
5 +2revenue projections
Marian Greenfield
4Income Projection
xxxEDLING
4anticipated income
savannah


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Projected/Estimated Income


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
11 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  outlier
28 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  María Alejandra Funes
31 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Sery
48 mins
  -> Thank you


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticipated income


Explanation:
another option


    Reference: http://ideas.repec.org/p/fth/valinv/99-19.html
    Reference: http://www.mtgprofessor.com/A%20-%20Qualifying/will_lenders_...
savannah
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revenue projections


Explanation:
Bitpipe: Revenue Projections
... Topics: Business Models | Marketing | Revenue Projections | Sales | Sales Representatives
| Strategic Planning | Training | User Needs Assessments, by ...
www.bitpipe.com/data/rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Bank Systems & Technology Techlibrary: Revenue Projections
Revenue Projections. E-mail Address. ...
techlibrary.banktech.com/data/ rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Link to City of Albuquerque Home Page City Services Environment ...
... Revenue Projections. The links below describe the 1/4 cent gross receipts
tax imposition and the associated revenue stream: EXPECTED ...
www.cabq.gov/quartercent/revenue.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

New Architect Research: Revenue Projections
... Get a free subscription to New Architect. Research Search for reports and white
papers from industry vendors and analysts. Revenue Projections. E-mail Address. ...
research.newarchitectmag.com/data/ rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

InformationWeek.com > White Papers > Revenue Projections
... Revenue Projections. SEE: RELATED TOPICS. ALL Title. ... New White Papers Top 50 White
Papers Revenue Projections. ...
whitepapers.informationweek.com/ data/rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 51k - Cached - Similar pages

TECHXNY CyberLibrary: Revenue Projections
... Topics: Enterprise Applications Software | Independent Software Vendors | Industries
| Revenue Projections, by IDC. ... Topics: Revenue Projections | Software, by IDC. ...
techxny.bitpipe.com/data/rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

InternetWeek: Tech Library: Revenue Projections
... Revenue Projections. SEE: RELATED TOPICS. ... Media Kit | Copyright © 2002 CMP Media
LLC | Privacy Statement | Feedback. Revenue Projections. E-mail Address.
techlibrary.internetweek.com/data/ rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

PMAS Products: Leasing Managment, Revenue Projections
Features include: Utilizes existing lease portfolio terms and "what if" changes
to project revenue in the following categories: rental income, step increases ...
www.pmas.com/prodlm_rp.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Network Computing Tech Library: Revenue Projections
... ALL Title. 4 Matches. Why Most High Tech Firms Will Miss Their Revenue
Forecasts in 2003! ...
techlibrary.networkcomputing.com/ data/rlist?t=987097377_81654798 - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

M-Commerce - Revenue Projections
M-Commerce. Home > Revenue Projections. ... Industry Revenue Projections Different analysts
offer a wide range of forecasts for the M-Commerce market worldwide: ...
www.andrew.cmu.edu/~esteck/projections.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Yes, but would you agree that income projection is also used? Here at Deloitte, after a year of debate, it was determined that the standard translation is to be revenue...but before income was used (for the last 20 years)!
26 mins
  -> yes, income projection is also used, but revenue projection is more common.

agree  sanlev
1 hr