y para que asi conste, a efectos del interrsado...

English translation: In witness whereof and for all pertinent purposes of the interested party

Spanish term or phrase:y para que asi conste, a efectos del interrsado...
English translation:In witness whereof and for all pertinent purposes of the interested party
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

15:43 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: y para que asi conste, a efectos del interrsado...
Insurance
Linguaset
In witness whereof and for all pertinent purposes of the interested party
Explanation:
typical boilerplate
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3In witness whereof and for all pertinent purposes of the interested party
Marian Greenfield
5In witness whereof and for any purposes deemed necessary by the interested party
Cristina Savoia
4In witness whereof and at the request of the interested party/applicant (depending on context)
Vanina Ricciardelli
3 +1ideas
Katherine Matles


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ideas


Explanation:
In witness whereof, for the purposes of the person/s concerned

Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
25 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
In witness whereof and for all pertinent purposes of the interested party


Explanation:
typical boilerplate


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you so much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
8 mins

agree  Sery
40 mins

agree  Mariel Alvarado
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In witness whereof and at the request of the interested party/applicant (depending on context)


Explanation:
Another option.
Vanina

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224

3 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In witness whereof and for any purposes deemed necessary by the interested party


Explanation:
has come up often for me
Good Luck!

Cristina Savoia
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 3