plan de cuentas

English translation: Chart of Accounts

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: plan de cuentas
termino contable
Brenj
English translation:Chart of Accounts
Explanation:
"My" bank´s jargon ;-)
Selected response from:

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. No es la rpiemra vez que me respondes mis dudas y siempre con muchas calidad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Chart of Accounts
Aurora Humarán
4accounts plan
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Chart of Accounts


Explanation:
"My" bank´s jargon ;-)


    Traductora Interna de un Banco
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 395
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. No es la rpiemra vez que me respondes mis dudas y siempre con muchas calidad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Marian Greenfield: eso es
4 mins

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
58 mins

agree  Anthony Kessler
2 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
8 hrs

agree  xxxbmclaughlin3
4064 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts plan


Explanation:
Sin más contexto ésto es lo único que se me ocurre

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300