Precio Promedio Ponderado

English translation: average weighted price

Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Precio Promedio Ponderado
termino contable
Brenj
English translation:average weighted price
Explanation:
EXP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 15:08:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better:
\\
weighted average price, sorry

Volume Weighted Average Price. ... VWAP() on a row with no parameters VWAP
gives the average weighted price of the security in that row.
www.erlangerquote.com/RefNew3/VWAP.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

www.ams.usda.gov/mnreports/WA_LS796.txt
... Market News Feeder Cattle Weighted Average w/e: 12/07/02 Feeder Steers No. 1 Oklahoma
City Dodge City, KS Amarillo, TX *Sthwst Missouri Head Wgt Price Head Wgt ...
6k - Cached - Similar pages

Mandatory Livestock and Meat Market News Reports
Mandatory Price Reporting. Mandatory Livestock and Meat Market News Reports ... National
Daily: 5 Area Daily Weighted Average Direct Slaughter Cattle - Negotiated; ...
www.ams.usda.gov/lsg/mncs/LS_MPR.htm - 17k - Jan. 22, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Weighted Average Retention Price of Urea
Statement Showing Weighted Average. Retention Price of Various Urea Units Year. Retention
Price (Rs.). 1/4/91. 4053. 1/4/92. 4380. 1/4/93. 4979. 1/4/94. 5257. 1/4/95. 5517. ...
fert.nic.in/costevadiv.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Volume Weighted Average Price Definition
Volume Weighted Average Price. VWAP. A measure of the price at which the
majority of a given day\'s trading in a given security took place. ...
www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?5260 - 15k - Jan. 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

BULGARIAN STOCK EXCHANGE - Sofia
... of each issue included in the index portfolio is defined as a product of the number
of shares of a given issue and the last average weighted price per share. ...
www.bse-sofia.bg/index.php?page=SOFIX Methodology - 27k - Jan. 22, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Table : Consumer Price Index (a): Brisbane and weighted average ...
Consumer Price Index (a): Brisbane and weighted average of eight
capital cities by group, 1992–1993 to 2001–2002. Group. Year. ...
www.oesr.qld.gov.au/data/tables/ compendium/table0120.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Uranium Industry Annual 2001: Figure 10. Weighted-Average Price ...
Uranium Industry Annual 2001 presents information on Weighted-Average Price of Owners
and Operators of US Civilian Nuclear Power Reactors Purchased Uranium by ...
www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/nuclear/uia/figure10.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 18:34:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLEASE NOTE: I CHANGED MY OVERSIGHT TO THE3 CORRECT ANSWER
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
5 +3average weighted price
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
average weighted price


Explanation:
EXP

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 15:08:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better:
\\
weighted average price, sorry

Volume Weighted Average Price. ... VWAP() on a row with no parameters VWAP
gives the average weighted price of the security in that row.
www.erlangerquote.com/RefNew3/VWAP.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

www.ams.usda.gov/mnreports/WA_LS796.txt
... Market News Feeder Cattle Weighted Average w/e: 12/07/02 Feeder Steers No. 1 Oklahoma
City Dodge City, KS Amarillo, TX *Sthwst Missouri Head Wgt Price Head Wgt ...
6k - Cached - Similar pages

Mandatory Livestock and Meat Market News Reports
Mandatory Price Reporting. Mandatory Livestock and Meat Market News Reports ... National
Daily: 5 Area Daily Weighted Average Direct Slaughter Cattle - Negotiated; ...
www.ams.usda.gov/lsg/mncs/LS_MPR.htm - 17k - Jan. 22, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Weighted Average Retention Price of Urea
Statement Showing Weighted Average. Retention Price of Various Urea Units Year. Retention
Price (Rs.). 1/4/91. 4053. 1/4/92. 4380. 1/4/93. 4979. 1/4/94. 5257. 1/4/95. 5517. ...
fert.nic.in/costevadiv.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Volume Weighted Average Price Definition
Volume Weighted Average Price. VWAP. A measure of the price at which the
majority of a given day\'s trading in a given security took place. ...
www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?5260 - 15k - Jan. 23, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

BULGARIAN STOCK EXCHANGE - Sofia
... of each issue included in the index portfolio is defined as a product of the number
of shares of a given issue and the last average weighted price per share. ...
www.bse-sofia.bg/index.php?page=SOFIX Methodology - 27k - Jan. 22, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Table : Consumer Price Index (a): Brisbane and weighted average ...
Consumer Price Index (a): Brisbane and weighted average of eight
capital cities by group, 1992–1993 to 2001–2002. Group. Year. ...
www.oesr.qld.gov.au/data/tables/ compendium/table0120.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Uranium Industry Annual 2001: Figure 10. Weighted-Average Price ...
Uranium Industry Annual 2001 presents information on Weighted-Average Price of Owners
and Operators of US Civilian Nuclear Power Reactors Purchased Uranium by ...
www.eia.doe.gov/cneaf/nuclear/uia/figure10.html - 3k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-24 18:34:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PLEASE NOTE: I CHANGED MY OVERSIGHT TO THE3 CORRECT ANSWER

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
24 mins

agree  Guiri
1 hr

agree  Jim Collis
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
WEIGHTED AVERAGE PRICE


Explanation:
Subject - (=xAG xCE)



(1)
TERM precio medio ponderado

Reference International Accounting Lexicon (U.E.C.)-Cuentas de Grupo



(1)
TERM weighted average price



MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 mins
  -> Sorry,

neutral  mónica alfonso: Please, do not yell!!!
3 mins
  -> sorry monica

agree  swisstell: weighted average, not average weighted ..
30 mins

agree  Belinda Adams
38 mins

agree  Anthony Kessler
1 hr

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
2 hrs

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
7 hrs